Home
images/FeatureBox/FT180718.jpg

Drop In Bestsellers

Lethal White: A Cormoran Strike Novel

By Robert Galbraith

Hardcover: pr2638608
Audio CD: pr2640994

Pub Date: Sept 2018


LAST BOOK IN SERIES: CAREER OF EVIL, ISBN 9780316349932.

Can anyone solve a murder?
A few years back, a detective was ambitious and struggling with his own demons. While working on a high-stakes case, he made risky decisions that threatened his life and career.

Lethal White is the fourth book in the Cormoran Strike series from the international bestselling author Robert Galbraith, a pseudonym used by bestselling author J.K. Rowling.

 

Full List  

 

AV Current Releases

 

DVD: av2626088

DVD: av2621753

BLURAY: av2621750

DVD: av2389575

CD: av2629253

CD: av2634778

CD: av2626017

 

Read more ...

Connect With Us Today

Library Bound is Canada's premier material supplier to public libraries.  Connect with us to see how we can improve through reliable efficiencies and assisted delivery.

 

LBI